47885 Sandy Ridge Dr Macomb, MI 48044
Estimated Value: $475,000 - $543,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,643
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 47885 Sandy Ridge Dr, Macomb, MI 48044 and is currently estimated at $509,222, approximately $192 per square foot. 47885 Sandy Ridge Dr is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Cheyenne Elementary School, Seneca Middle School, and Dakota High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2026
Sold by
Ristic Sasha and Ristic Seka S
Bought by
Ristic Sasha and Ristic Seka S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2003
Sold by
Lochmoor Development Inc
Bought by
Ristic Sasha and Ristic Seka S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ristic Sasha | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ristic Sasha | $225,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,021 | $250,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $39 | $242,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,708 | $204,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,650 | $181,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,524 | $169,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,402 | $165,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,187 | $158,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,081 | $150,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,018 | $143,910 | $34,500 | $109,410 |
| 2016 | $3,813 | $143,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,763 | $135,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,763 | $121,220 | $23,500 | $97,720 |
| 2011 | $767 | $121,020 | $20,500 | $100,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map