Estimated Value: $258,000 - $264,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,817
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4789 Augusta Dr, Dora, AL 35062 and is currently estimated at $261,965, approximately $144 per square foot. 4789 Augusta Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Bagley Elementary School, Corner Middle School, and Corner High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $19,320 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | -- | $27,600 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $0 | $19,310 | $2,000 | $17,310 |
| 2021 | $0 | $17,240 | $2,300 | $14,940 |
| 2020 | $0 | $15,750 | $2,000 | $13,750 |
| 2019 | $0 | $15,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $16,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $16,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $16,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $16,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $815 | $16,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $815 | $16,260 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map