Estimated Value: $414,000 - $558,044
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,006
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7209 Cliff Cir, Dora, AL 35062 and is currently estimated at $474,261, approximately $157 per square foot. 7209 Cliff Cir is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Bagley Elementary School, Corner Middle School, and Corner High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2021
Sold by
Ritch Adam
Bought by
Baskin Joseph M and Baskin Loran H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$254,625
Outstanding Balance
$225,248
Interest Rate
2.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$249,013
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2019
Sold by
Ritch Adam
Bought by
Ritch Adam
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2011
Sold by
Demarco Joseph A and Demarco Norma J
Bought by
Ritch Adam and Ritch Charlene
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$336,073
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
VA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baskin Joseph M | $339,500 | -- | |
| Ritch Adam | -- | -- | |
| Ritch Adam | $329,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Baskin Joseph M | $254,625 | |
| Previous Owner | Ritch Adam | $336,073 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,678 | $54,520 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,036 | $54,520 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $2,098 | $42,940 | $8,000 | $34,940 |
| 2021 | $1,920 | $39,370 | $9,200 | $30,170 |
| 2020 | $1,740 | $35,780 | $8,000 | $27,780 |
| 2019 | $1,704 | $35,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,615 | $33,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,615 | $33,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,615 | $33,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,615 | $33,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,181 | $32,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $3,181 | $32,860 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map