4789 Riverwalk Dr Saint Cloud, FL 34771
East Saint Cloud NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $414,000 - $544,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,323
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4789 Riverwalk Dr, Saint Cloud, FL 34771 and is currently estimated at $477,453, approximately $205 per square foot. 4789 Riverwalk Dr is a home with nearby schools including Lakeview Elementary School, Narcoossee Middle School, and Harmony High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2019
Sold by
K Hovnanian Preserve At Turtle Creek
Bought by
Kressin David J and Kressin Carolyn P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2017
Bought by
K Hovnanian Preserve At Turtle
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kressin David J | $417,440 | Eastern Natl Ttl Agcy Llc | |
| K Hovnanian Preserve At Turtle | $3,860,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,437 | $299,318 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,327 | $290,883 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,327 | $282,411 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,182 | $274,186 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,136 | $266,200 | $64,900 | $201,300 |
| 2020 | $4,853 | $261,100 | $64,900 | $196,200 |
| 2019 | $903 | $48,000 | $48,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $855 | $45,000 | $45,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $242 | $12,500 | $12,500 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map