$425,000
SOLD MAR 31, 2026

479 Bourgin Rd Virginia, MN 55792

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,507 Sq Ft
1.5 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 31, 2026

$170 Per Sq Ft

7% Below List Price

86 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 1.5 Acre Lot
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Deck
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of March 2026

Welcome to this spacious and beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 3-bath home, offering comfort, character, and modern convenience throughout. The open-concept main level features a bright kitchen with granite countertops, seamlessly flowing into the dining room and a cozy living area with vaulted ceilings and a gas fireplace. Step out onto the attached deck to enjoy peaceful views and easy outdoor entertaining.The upper loft level provides a private retreat, complete with a master bedroom, full bathroom, and an open office area overlooking the main living space—perfect for working from home or relaxing in your own quiet corner. The finished walk-out basement adds exceptional versatility, featuring a spacious family room and a convenient kitchenette, ideal for hosting guests or creating an additional living suite.Outside, enjoy an expansive 8x42 covered front porch, a detached 2-stall garage, and two storage sheds. Seller is Licensed Realtor

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Zach Pohto

Culbert Realty License #40793257 Listed on: 11/30/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Member Non

NON-MEMBER

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,582

Year Built

  • Built in 2003

Lot Details

  • 1.5 Acre Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 2,507 Sq Ft Home
  • 1.75 Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Electric Dryer
  • Washer

Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 090-0194-00172

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,582

Year Built

Built in 2003

Lot Details

1.5 Acres

Listing Details

  • Class: Residential
  • Construction: Concrete, Wood Frame
  • Guttering: Yes
  • Heat: Gas, Forced Air
  • Irregular Lot Size: Yes
  • Lower Level Bathrooms: .75
  • Lower Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Lvt Date: 11/30/2025
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Number Of Bedrooms: 4
  • Parcel Code Number: 090-0194-00172
  • Patioporch: Deck, Porch, Covered
  • Percent Of Bsmnt Finished: 90
  • Real Estate Tax: 5582
  • Style: 1 3/4 Story
  • Type: Residential
  • Upper Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Special Features: RealEstateOwned
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 2507
  • Bedroom 1: Size: 12x15, On Level: Upper
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.75
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Garage Opener, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Softener, Washer, Elec. Dryer
  • Basement: Full, Poured, Walkout
  • Bedroom 2: Size: 13x13, On Level: Main
  • Bedroom 3: Size: 11x13, On Level: Main
  • Dining Room: Size: 10x12, On Level: Main
  • Fireplace: 1 Fireplace, Gas Log
  • Kitchen: Size: 12x14, On Level: Main
  • Living Room: Size: 15x17, On Level: Main
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Other Room 2: Bedroom 4, Size: 11x15, On Level: Lower
  • Other Room 3: Loft, Size: 8x15, On Level: Upper
  • Rec Room: Size: 17x24, On Level: Lower

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Vinyl
  • Roof: Asphalt, Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Garage: 2 Stalls, Detached
  • Garage Capacity: 2
  • Garage Size: 24x24

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central, Ceiling Fan
  • Utilities: City Water, City Sewer
  • Water Heater: Electric

Lot Info

  • Lot Size: Dimensions: 300x220
  • Number Of Acres: 1.5
  • Zoning: RES.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 30, 2025
Closed on
Mar 25, 2026
List Price
$459,000
Sold Price
$425,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$34,000
-7.41%
Views
137

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
42.15%
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$249,756
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$193,564

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 21, 2025
Sold by
Prasnicki Cody John and Prasnicki Amanda
Bought by
Pohto Zachary H and Pohto Margaret E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$403,750
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 13, 2021
Sold by
Bombich and Bombich Jeanne
Bought by
Prasnicki Cody

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$324,022
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 26, 2008
Sold by
North Country Christian Center
Bought by
Bombich David and Bombich Jeanne

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 7, 2003

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed -- All American Title Company
Warranty Deed $425,000 Northeast Title
Warranty Deed $330,000 Northwest Title
Corporate Deed $250,000 All American
Warranty Deed $16,500 Ati Title Company
Deed $330,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $250,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $403,750 New Conventional
Previous Owner $324,022 FHA
Closed $330,000 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/31/2026 03/31/26 Sold $425,000 -5.1% $170 / Sq Ft
02/24/2026 02/24/26 Pending -- -- --
01/08/2026 01/08/26 Price Changed $447,999 -1.5% $179 / Sq Ft
12/22/2025 12/22/25 Price Changed $455,000 -0.9% $181 / Sq Ft
11/30/2025 11/30/25 For Sale $459,000 -- $183 / Sq Ft
Source: Range Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $5,868 $323,000 $31,500 $291,500
2023 $5,582 $294,600 $4,100 $290,500
2022 $4,174 $271,000 $3,900 $267,100
2021 $4,054 $225,700 $3,400 $222,300
2020 $4,114 $225,700 $3,400 $222,300
2019 $3,496 $225,700 $3,400 $222,300
2018 $3,382 $206,000 $14,600 $191,400
2017 $3,348 $206,000 $14,600 $191,400
2016 $3,030 $206,000 $14,600 $191,400
2015 $2,755 $187,300 $13,300 $174,000
2014 $2,755 $187,300 $13,300 $174,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Range Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 149349

Range Association of REALTORS®

APN: 090019400172

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.