NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $827,000 - $1,041,180

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,533 Sq Ft
$618/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 479 Cross St, Napa, CA 94559 and is currently estimated at $947,045, approximately $617 per square foot. 479 Cross St is a home located in Napa County with nearby schools including Shearer Elementary School, Silverado Middle School, and Napa High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 6, 2020
Sold by
Mcenery Nancy M and Paniagua Richard E
Bought by
Eridon Sean and Eridon Amelia
Current Estimated Value
$947,045

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$481,500
Outstanding Balance
$426,568
Interest Rate
3.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$520,477

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 11, 2010
Sold by
Sumner Michelle A and Bahr Larry D
Bought by
Mcenery Nancy M and Paniagua Richard E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$296,000
Interest Rate
4.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 28, 1993
Sold by
Detwieler Michael B and Detweiler Wendy L
Bought by
Sumner Michelle A and Bahr Larry D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$148,150
Interest Rate
7.38%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Eridon Sean $642,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Mcenery Nancy M $370,000 Old Republic Title Company
Sumner Michelle A $155,000 Fidelity National Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Eridon Sean $481,500
Previous Owner Mcenery Nancy M $296,000
Previous Owner Sumner Michelle A $148,150
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,711 $702,116 $246,068 $456,048
2024 $8,430 $688,350 $241,244 $447,106
2023 $8,430 $674,854 $236,514 $438,340
2022 $8,179 $661,623 $231,877 $429,746
2021 $8,066 $648,651 $227,331 $421,320
2020 $5,664 $433,438 $175,717 $257,721
2019 $5,544 $424,940 $172,272 $252,668
2018 $5,464 $416,609 $168,895 $247,714
2017 $5,268 $408,441 $165,584 $242,857
2016 $5,147 $400,434 $162,338 $238,096
2015 $4,808 $394,420 $159,900 $234,520
2014 $4,733 $386,695 $156,768 $229,927
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.