479 E 17th St Brooklyn, NY 11226
Ditmas Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,477,150 - $3,283,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,439
Sq Ft
$810/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 479 E 17th St, Brooklyn, NY 11226 and is currently estimated at $2,785,788, approximately $810 per square foot. 479 E 17th St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including Ps 217 Colonel David Marcus School, Ditmas Junior High school, and Brooklyn Dreams Charter School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $9,038 | $168,960 | $33,540 | $135,420 |
| 2025 | $9,038 | $183,660 | $33,540 | $150,120 |
| 2024 | $9,038 | $145,080 | $33,540 | $111,540 |
| 2023 | $9,065 | $141,420 | $33,540 | $107,880 |
| 2022 | $7,291 | $151,740 | $33,540 | $118,200 |
| 2021 | $7,591 | $124,680 | $33,540 | $91,140 |
| 2019 | $7,085 | $146,340 | $33,540 | $112,800 |
| 2018 | $7,187 | $41,682 | $10,792 | $30,890 |
| 2017 | $7,197 | $39,324 | $11,844 | $27,480 |
| 2016 | $6,600 | $37,099 | $12,078 | $25,021 |
| 2015 | $3,968 | $35,001 | $14,536 | $20,465 |
| 2014 | $3,968 | $35,001 | $15,124 | $19,877 |
Source: Public Records
Map