494 E 18th St Brooklyn, NY 11226
Ditmas Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,056,000 - $2,717,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,213
Sq Ft
$757/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 494 E 18th St, Brooklyn, NY 11226 and is currently estimated at $2,431,555, approximately $756 per square foot. 494 E 18th St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including Ps 217 Colonel David Marcus School, Ditmas Junior High school, and Success Academy Charter School-Flatbush.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2013
Sold by
Miller Estelle L
Bought by
Miller Estelle L and Miller Robert J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1997
Sold by
Miller Robert J
Bought by
Miller Estelle L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Estelle L | -- | -- | |
| Miller Estelle L | -- | -- | |
| Miller Estelle L | -- | -- | |
| Miller Estelle L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $10,213 | $150,060 | $33,960 | $116,100 |
| 2025 | $9,636 | $160,440 | $33,960 | $126,480 |
| 2024 | $9,636 | $133,140 | $33,960 | $99,180 |
| 2023 | $9,743 | $162,480 | $33,960 | $128,520 |
| 2022 | $7,128 | $132,960 | $33,960 | $99,000 |
| 2021 | $9,453 | $115,860 | $33,960 | $81,900 |
| 2020 | $4,433 | $130,260 | $33,960 | $96,300 |
| 2019 | $8,363 | $128,580 | $33,960 | $94,620 |
| 2018 | $7,852 | $39,978 | $9,778 | $30,200 |
| 2017 | $7,788 | $39,675 | $12,238 | $27,437 |
| 2016 | $7,173 | $37,430 | $11,378 | $26,052 |
| 2015 | $4,295 | $35,312 | $15,147 | $20,165 |
| 2014 | $4,295 | $33,315 | $14,938 | $18,377 |
Source: Public Records
Map