479 E California St Kalispell, MT 59901
Estimated Value: $616,000 - $738,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,532
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 479 E California St, Kalispell, MT 59901 and is currently estimated at $683,720, approximately $270 per square foot. 479 E California St is a home located in Flathead County with nearby schools including Edgerton School, Kalispell Middle School, and Glacier High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2020
Sold by
White Andrew
Bought by
Kruse Cynthia A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$199,000
Outstanding Balance
$176,272
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$507,448
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kruse Cynthia A | -- | Insured Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kruse Cynthia A | $199,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |