479 E O St Colton, CA 92324
Estimated Value: $486,000 - $526,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,758
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 479 E O St, Colton, CA 92324 and is currently estimated at $505,916, approximately $287 per square foot. 479 E O St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Woodrow Wilson Elementary School, Terrace Hills Middle School, and Grand Terrace High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2013
Sold by
Vasquez Mary Lou C
Bought by
Vasquez Mary Lou C and Vasquez Mary Lou
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2013
Sold by
Vasquez Mary Lou C
Bought by
Vasquez Marylou Castro
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$94,809
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vasquez Mary Lou C | -- | None Available | |
| Vasquez Marylou Castro | -- | Title365 Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Vasquez Marylou Castro | $94,809 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $538 | $47,985 | $13,890 | $34,095 |
| 2024 | $513 | $47,044 | $13,618 | $33,426 |
| 2023 | $513 | $46,122 | $13,351 | $32,771 |
| 2022 | $504 | $45,217 | $13,089 | $32,128 |
| 2021 | $512 | $44,330 | $12,832 | $31,498 |
| 2020 | $513 | $43,875 | $12,700 | $31,175 |
| 2019 | $498 | $43,015 | $12,451 | $30,564 |
| 2018 | $489 | $42,172 | $12,207 | $29,965 |
| 2017 | $471 | $41,345 | $11,968 | $29,377 |
| 2016 | $480 | $40,534 | $11,733 | $28,801 |
| 2015 | $465 | $39,925 | $11,557 | $28,368 |
| 2014 | $448 | $39,143 | $11,331 | $27,812 |
Source: Public Records
Map