479 Harbor Rd Cold Spring Harbor, NY 11724
Estimated Value: $530,000 - $1,611,171
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$566/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 479 Harbor Rd, Cold Spring Harbor, NY 11724 and is currently estimated at $1,019,293, approximately $566 per square foot. 479 Harbor Rd is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including West Side Elementary School, Goosehill Primary Center, and Cold Spring Harbor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2025
Sold by
Gotsch Stephen
Bought by
Silk Indrek and Silk Keity
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 1999
Sold by
Dorgan Marla
Bought by
Gotsch Stephen
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$381,500
Interest Rate
7.73%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 1996
Sold by
Dorgan Charles
Bought by
Dorgan Charles and Dorgan Marla
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Silk Indrek | $522,500 | -- | |
| Gotsch Stephen | $545,000 | Lawyers Title Insurance Corp | |
| Gotsch Stephen E | $545,000 | Lawyers Title Insurance Corp | |
| Dorgan Charles | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Dorgan Charles | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gotsch Stephen E | $381,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $29,683 | $7,750 | $1,350 | $6,400 |
| 2024 | $29,683 | $7,750 | $1,350 | $6,400 |
| 2023 | $29,683 | $7,750 | $1,350 | $6,400 |
| 2022 | $27,465 | $7,750 | $1,350 | $6,400 |
| 2021 | $27,091 | $7,750 | $1,350 | $6,400 |
| 2020 | $27,202 | $7,750 | $1,350 | $6,400 |
| 2019 | $54,405 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $25,448 | $7,750 | $1,350 | $6,400 |
| 2017 | $25,448 | $7,750 | $1,350 | $6,400 |
| 2016 | $24,720 | $7,750 | $1,350 | $6,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,750 | $1,350 | $6,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,750 | $1,350 | $6,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map