491 Harbor Rd Cold Spring Harbor, NY 11724
Estimated Value: $1,391,835 - $1,851,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 491 Harbor Rd, Cold Spring Harbor, NY 11724 and is currently estimated at $1,577,709. 491 Harbor Rd is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including West Side Elementary School, Goosehill Primary Center, and Cold Spring Harbor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2019
Sold by
Ferrantello Adeline T
Bought by
Ferrantello Adeline T and Ferrantello Frank
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 1997
Sold by
Young Robert and Young Anneke
Bought by
Schenkman Steven and Schenkman Faye
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ferrantello Adeline T | -- | -- | |
| Ferrantello Adeline T | -- | -- | |
| Schenkman Steven | $75,000 | -- | |
| Schenkman Steven | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $24,621 | $6,300 | $900 | $5,400 |
| 2023 | $12,310 | $6,300 | $900 | $5,400 |
| 2022 | $22,884 | $6,300 | $900 | $5,400 |
| 2021 | $25,380 | $6,300 | $900 | $5,400 |
| 2020 | $26,545 | $7,100 | $900 | $6,200 |
| 2019 | $53,090 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $22,929 | $7,100 | $900 | $6,200 |
| 2017 | $22,929 | $7,100 | $900 | $6,200 |
| 2016 | $22,588 | $7,200 | $900 | $6,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,200 | $900 | $6,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,200 | $900 | $6,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map