511 Harbor Rd Cold Spring Harbor, NY 11724
Estimated Value: $1,067,000 - $1,639,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2.99
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 511 Harbor Rd, Cold Spring Harbor, NY 11724 and is currently estimated at $1,388,460. 511 Harbor Rd is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including West Side Elementary School, Goosehill Primary Center, and Cold Spring Harbor High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $24,761 | $6,900 | $1,200 | $5,700 |
| 2023 | $12,380 | $6,900 | $1,200 | $5,700 |
| 2022 | $24,107 | $6,900 | $1,200 | $5,700 |
| 2021 | $23,749 | $6,900 | $1,200 | $5,700 |
| 2020 | $23,824 | $6,900 | $1,200 | $5,700 |
| 2019 | $47,647 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $22,266 | $6,900 | $1,200 | $5,700 |
| 2017 | $22,266 | $6,900 | $1,200 | $5,700 |
| 2016 | $21,623 | $6,900 | $1,200 | $5,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,900 | $1,200 | $5,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,900 | $1,200 | $5,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map