4790 E Cornell Ave Fresno, CA 93703
McLane NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $254,000 - $304,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,047
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4790 E Cornell Ave, Fresno, CA 93703 and is currently estimated at $280,140, approximately $267 per square foot. 4790 E Cornell Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Ericson Elementary School, Scandinavian Middle School, and Mclane High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2003
Sold by
Anderson Lenora Lee
Bought by
Anderson Lenora Lee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Lenora Lee | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $580 | $51,446 | $10,818 | $40,628 |
| 2023 | $545 | $49,450 | $10,399 | $39,051 |
| 2022 | $536 | $48,482 | $10,196 | $38,286 |
| 2021 | $520 | $47,533 | $9,997 | $37,536 |
| 2020 | $517 | $47,047 | $9,895 | $37,152 |
| 2019 | $496 | $46,125 | $9,701 | $36,424 |
| 2018 | $484 | $45,221 | $9,511 | $35,710 |
| 2017 | $474 | $44,335 | $9,325 | $35,010 |
| 2016 | $457 | $43,467 | $9,143 | $34,324 |
| 2015 | $449 | $42,815 | $9,006 | $33,809 |
| 2014 | $440 | $41,977 | $8,830 | $33,147 |
Source: Public Records
Map