4790 Ross Rd Conover, WI 54519
Estimated Value: $213,000 - $360,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
10
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 4790 Ross Rd, Conover, WI 54519 and is currently estimated at $279,289. 4790 Ross Rd is a home with nearby schools including Northland Pines High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2007
Sold by
Skibbie James A
Bought by
Dry Docs Self Storage Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dry Docs Self Storage Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,600 | $233,200 | $76,600 | $156,600 |
| 2024 | $1,597 | $233,200 | $76,600 | $156,600 |
| 2023 | $1,682 | $233,200 | $76,600 | $156,600 |
| 2022 | $1,678 | $197,600 | $41,000 | $156,600 |
| 2021 | $1,729 | $173,200 | $40,100 | $133,100 |
| 2020 | $1,712 | $173,200 | $40,100 | $133,100 |
| 2019 | $1,703 | $173,200 | $40,100 | $133,100 |
| 2018 | $1,599 | $173,200 | $40,100 | $133,100 |
| 2017 | $1,610 | $173,200 | $40,100 | $133,100 |
| 2016 | $1,632 | $173,200 | $40,100 | $133,100 |
| 2015 | $1,613 | $173,200 | $40,100 | $133,100 |
| 2014 | $1,543 | $173,200 | $40,100 | $133,100 |
| 2013 | $1,750 | $173,200 | $40,100 | $133,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map