4835 River Rd Conover, WI 54519
Estimated Value: $175,000 - $355,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
3.94
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 4835 River Rd, Conover, WI 54519 and is currently estimated at $270,040. 4835 River Rd is a home with nearby schools including Northland Pines High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2021
Sold by
Yakel Bryan D and Yakel Tina M
Bought by
Krueger Robert L and Krueger Molly M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Krueger Robert L | $32,000 | Northwoods Ttl & Closing Svc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $316 | $142,400 | $88,700 | $53,700 |
| 2024 | $263 | $136,200 | $88,700 | $47,500 |
| 2023 | $273 | $136,200 | $88,700 | $47,500 |
| 2022 | $275 | $31,600 | $31,600 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map