4791 Madison Ave Trumbull, CT 06611
Tashua NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $599,000 - $751,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,439
Sq Ft
$463/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4791 Madison Ave, Trumbull, CT 06611 and is currently estimated at $665,742, approximately $462 per square foot. 4791 Madison Ave is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Jane Ryan School, Madison Middle School, and Trumbull High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 1999
Sold by
Broder Ruth
Bought by
Broder Matthew J and Cacioppo Laura M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$218,250
Interest Rate
7.65%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Broder Matthew J | $225,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Broder Matthew J | $203,100 | |
| Closed | Broder Matthew J | $50,000 | |
| Closed | Broder Matthew J | $218,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Broder Matthew J | $55,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,854 | $268,170 | $153,160 | $115,010 |
| 2024 | $9,575 | $268,170 | $153,160 | $115,010 |
| 2023 | $9,423 | $268,170 | $153,160 | $115,010 |
| 2022 | $8,219 | $268,170 | $153,160 | $115,010 |
| 2021 | $8,219 | $226,030 | $129,990 | $96,040 |
| 2020 | $8,061 | $226,030 | $129,990 | $96,040 |
| 2018 | $6,329 | $226,030 | $129,990 | $96,040 |
| 2017 | $7,735 | $226,030 | $129,990 | $96,040 |
| 2016 | $7,536 | $226,030 | $129,990 | $96,040 |
| 2015 | $7,611 | $227,400 | $130,000 | $97,400 |
| 2014 | $7,450 | $227,400 | $130,000 | $97,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map