47917 Kettlewell Ln Sandstone, MN 55072
Estimated Value: $254,000 - $426,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,344
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 47917 Kettlewell Ln, Sandstone, MN 55072 and is currently estimated at $356,488, approximately $265 per square foot. 47917 Kettlewell Ln is a home located in Pine County with nearby schools including East Central Elementary School and East Central Senior Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2022
Sold by
Gleason Michael J and Gleason Kerin E
Bought by
Michael J Gleason And Kerin E Gleason Trust and Gleason Kerin E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2016
Sold by
Kettlewell David David
Bought by
Gleason Michael Michael
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Michael J Gleason And Kerin E Gleason Trust | $500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Gleason Michael Michael | $250,000 | -- | |
| Gleason Kerin E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,435 | $334,300 | $123,800 | $210,500 |
| 2024 | $3,338 | $377,200 | $139,200 | $238,000 |
| 2023 | $3,130 | $348,500 | $113,400 | $235,100 |
| 2022 | $3,158 | $298,900 | $95,600 | $203,300 |
| 2021 | $3,020 | $279,800 | $91,000 | $188,800 |
| 2020 | $2,926 | $256,900 | $81,700 | $175,200 |
| 2019 | $2,812 | $252,400 | $76,600 | $175,800 |
| 2018 | $2,650 | $238,600 | $73,000 | $165,600 |
| 2017 | $1,876 | $230,900 | $73,000 | $157,900 |
| 2016 | $1,730 | $161,300 | $61,900 | $99,400 |
| 2014 | $1,540 | $128,300 | $54,753 | $73,547 |
Source: Public Records
Map