4792 Klein Rd Fillmore, NY 14735
Estimated Value: $102,358 - $184,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,832
Sq Ft
$79/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4792 Klein Rd, Fillmore, NY 14735 and is currently estimated at $144,453, approximately $78 per square foot. 4792 Klein Rd is a home located in Allegany County with nearby schools including Fillmore Central School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $675 | $68,400 | $29,500 | $38,900 |
| 2024 | $1,704 | $41,100 | $17,700 | $23,400 |
| 2023 | $1,615 | $41,100 | $17,700 | $23,400 |
| 2022 | $1,580 | $41,100 | $17,700 | $23,400 |
| 2021 | $1,585 | $41,100 | $17,700 | $23,400 |
| 2020 | $1,012 | $41,100 | $17,700 | $23,400 |
| 2019 | $990 | $41,100 | $17,700 | $23,400 |
| 2018 | $990 | $41,100 | $17,700 | $23,400 |
| 2017 | $999 | $41,100 | $17,700 | $23,400 |
| 2016 | $990 | $41,100 | $17,700 | $23,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $43,300 | $15,000 | $28,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $43,300 | $15,000 | $28,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map