4839 Klein Rd Fillmore, NY 14735
Estimated Value: $129,000 - $232,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,524
Sq Ft
$75/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4839 Klein Rd, Fillmore, NY 14735 and is currently estimated at $189,231, approximately $74 per square foot. 4839 Klein Rd is a home located in Allegany County with nearby schools including Fillmore Central School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2004
Sold by
Hennard Cheryl A
Bought by
Hennard Andrew D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 1999
Sold by
Metropolitan Mtg And Secu Rities Co Inc
Bought by
Hennard Andrew D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 1999
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hennard Andrew D | -- | Raymond W. Bulson | |
| Hennard Andrew D | $44,900 | David T Pullen | |
| -- | $58,737 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,582 | $160,300 | $40,400 | $119,900 |
| 2024 | $3,669 | $88,500 | $21,900 | $66,600 |
| 2023 | $3,477 | $88,500 | $21,900 | $66,600 |
| 2022 | $3,402 | $88,500 | $21,900 | $66,600 |
| 2021 | $3,414 | $88,500 | $21,900 | $66,600 |
| 2020 | $3,043 | $88,500 | $21,900 | $66,600 |
| 2019 | $2,918 | $88,500 | $21,900 | $66,600 |
| 2018 | $2,918 | $88,500 | $21,900 | $66,600 |
| 2017 | $2,879 | $88,500 | $21,900 | $66,600 |
| 2016 | $2,875 | $88,500 | $21,900 | $66,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $94,300 | $18,900 | $75,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $94,300 | $18,900 | $75,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map