4792 SE Edison Ave Stuart, FL 34997
South Stuart NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $362,000 - $466,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,980
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4792 SE Edison Ave, Stuart, FL 34997 and is currently estimated at $399,807, approximately $201 per square foot. 4792 SE Edison Ave is a home located in Martin County with nearby schools including Pinewood Elementary School, Dr. David L. Anderson Middle School, and Martin County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2018
Sold by
Snyder John P and Snyder Patricia
Bought by
Nostrant Michael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$201,286
Outstanding Balance
$170,247
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$229,560
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2005
Sold by
Filkorn Ann and Mcclements William
Bought by
Snyder John P and Snyder Patricia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 1992
Bought by
Snyder John P and Snyder Patricia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 1987
Bought by
Snyder John P and Snyder Patricia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nostrant Michael | $205,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Snyder John P | $200,000 | Florida Title & Trust Llc | |
| Snyder John P | $76,000 | -- | |
| Snyder John P | $100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nostrant Michael | $201,286 | |
| Previous Owner | Snyder John P | $140,000 | |
| Closed | Snyder John P | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,571 | $175,504 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,501 | $170,558 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,501 | $165,591 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,402 | $160,768 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,388 | $156,086 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,294 | $153,931 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,261 | $150,470 | $90,000 | $60,470 |
| 2018 | $2,255 | $130,000 | $85,000 | $45,000 |
| 2017 | $1,715 | $120,670 | $85,000 | $35,670 |
| 2016 | $1,868 | $107,000 | $70,000 | $37,000 |
| 2015 | $1,537 | $100,620 | $65,000 | $35,620 |
| 2014 | $1,537 | $87,840 | $45,000 | $42,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map