4793 SE Pilot Way Stuart, FL 34997
Estimated Value: $508,000 - $601,750
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,750
Sq Ft
$328/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4793 SE Pilot Way, Stuart, FL 34997 and is currently estimated at $573,688, approximately $327 per square foot. 4793 SE Pilot Way is a home located in Martin County with nearby schools including Port Salerno Elementary School, Murray Middle School, and South Fork High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1986
Bought by
Headley Judith A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1901
Bought by
Headley Judith A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Headley Judith A | $23,000 | -- | |
| Headley Judith A | $20,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,740 | $207,201 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,660 | $201,362 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,660 | $195,498 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,622 | $189,804 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,604 | $184,276 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,507 | $181,732 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,461 | $177,646 | $0 | $0 |