4794 Paddock Crossing Batavia, OH 45103
Estimated Value: $494,006 - $662,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,008
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4794 Paddock Crossing, Batavia, OH 45103 and is currently estimated at $556,252, approximately $277 per square foot. 4794 Paddock Crossing is a home with nearby schools including Batavia Elementary School, Batavia Middle School, and Batavia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2019
Sold by
Fischer Single Family Homes Iv Llc
Bought by
Morckel Molynda A and Morckel Kenneth C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$297,929
Outstanding Balance
$187,145
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$369,107
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2019
Sold by
Grand Communities Llc
Bought by
Fischer Single Family Homes Iv Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morckel Molynda A | $372,412 | Homestead Title Agency Ltd | |
| Fischer Single Family Homes Iv Llc | $60,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morckel Molynda A | $297,929 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,917 | $160,200 | $28,040 | $132,160 |
| 2024 | $5,929 | $160,200 | $28,040 | $132,160 |
| 2023 | $5,939 | $160,200 | $28,040 | $132,160 |
| 2022 | $6,468 | $129,920 | $22,750 | $107,170 |
| 2021 | $6,528 | $129,920 | $22,750 | $107,170 |
| 2020 | $6,618 | $131,010 | $22,750 | $108,260 |
| 2019 | $859 | $15,580 | $15,580 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map