4795 12th St Winona, MN 55987
Estimated Value: $481,817 - $648,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,736
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4795 12th St, Winona, MN 55987 and is currently estimated at $563,204, approximately $150 per square foot. 4795 12th St is a home located in Winona County with nearby schools including Goodview Elementary School, Winona Middle School, and Winona Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2023
Sold by
Merchlewitz Bernard and Merchlewitz Chantelle J
Bought by
Chantelle J Merchlewitz Joint Revocable Trust and Merchlewitz
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chantelle J Merchlewitz Joint Revocable Trust | $500 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,344 | $481,900 | $50,500 | $431,400 |
| 2024 | $4,924 | $470,200 | $50,500 | $419,700 |
| 2023 | $4,582 | $460,000 | $50,500 | $409,500 |
| 2022 | $4,440 | $432,200 | $47,000 | $385,200 |
| 2021 | $4,170 | $387,700 | $42,500 | $345,200 |
| 2020 | $4,226 | $339,700 | $38,500 | $301,200 |
| 2019 | $4,310 | $339,700 | $38,500 | $301,200 |
| 2018 | $4,336 | $332,900 | $36,500 | $296,400 |
| 2017 | $4,268 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,120 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,120 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,218 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map