4795 Echo Ct Faribault, MN 55021
Estimated Value: $462,102 - $524,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,567
Sq Ft
$316/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4795 Echo Ct, Faribault, MN 55021 and is currently estimated at $495,526, approximately $316 per square foot. 4795 Echo Ct is a home located in Rice County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Faribault Middle School, and Faribault Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,206 | $443,600 | $81,800 | $361,800 |
| 2024 | $3,114 | $420,900 | $72,700 | $348,200 |
| 2023 | $2,772 | $420,900 | $72,700 | $348,200 |
| 2022 | $2,528 | $362,700 | $63,700 | $299,000 |
| 2021 | $2,430 | $314,300 | $54,600 | $259,700 |
| 2020 | $2,154 | $302,100 | $54,600 | $247,500 |
| 2019 | $2,008 | $276,200 | $54,600 | $221,600 |
| 2018 | $1,832 | $258,200 | $54,600 | $203,600 |
| 2017 | $1,944 | $232,400 | $54,600 | $177,800 |
| 2016 | $1,618 | $229,800 | $54,600 | $175,200 |
| 2015 | $1,468 | $190,000 | $54,600 | $135,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $180,500 | $54,600 | $125,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map