4797 Duval St Fairfield, CA 94533
Estimated Value: $606,000 - $794,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,655
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4797 Duval St, Fairfield, CA 94533 and is currently estimated at $734,369, approximately $276 per square foot. 4797 Duval St is a home with nearby schools including Rolling Hills Elementary School, Fairfield High School, and Fairfield Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2026
Sold by
Jackson Ameperosa
Bought by
Praise Jah Living Trust and Ameperosa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2023
Sold by
Unknown
Bought by
Ameperosa Jackson
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$63,000
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2015
Sold by
Luisa Ameperosa Jr Jackson and Luisa Anepersoa
Bought by
Ameperosa Jackson
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2014
Sold by
Ameperosa Luisa
Bought by
Ameperosa Jackson
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$330,000
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2013
Sold by
Ameperosa Jackson and Ameperosa Luisa
Bought by
Ameperosa Jackson
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$221,000
Interest Rate
3.47%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2011
Sold by
William Lyon Homes Inc
Bought by
Ameperosa Jackson
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$131,300
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Praise Jah Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ameperosa Jackson | -- | Placer Title | |
| Ameperosa Jackson | -- | Servicelink | |
| Ameperosa Jackson | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Ameperosa Jackson | -- | Lsi | |
| Ameperosa Jackson | $425,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ameperosa Jackson | $63,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ameperosa Jackson | $350,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ameperosa Jackson | $330,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ameperosa Jackson | $221,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ameperosa Jackson | $131,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,813 | $537,832 | $138,159 | $399,673 |
| 2024 | $6,813 | $527,287 | $135,450 | $391,837 |
| 2023 | $6,615 | $516,949 | $132,795 | $384,154 |
| 2022 | $6,358 | $506,814 | $130,192 | $376,622 |
| 2021 | $6,839 | $496,878 | $127,640 | $369,238 |
| 2020 | $7,331 | $491,784 | $126,332 | $365,452 |
| 2019 | $7,194 | $482,142 | $123,855 | $358,287 |
| 2018 | $7,326 | $472,689 | $121,427 | $351,262 |
| 2017 | $7,269 | $463,422 | $119,047 | $344,375 |
| 2016 | $7,164 | $454,336 | $116,713 | $337,623 |
| 2015 | $6,795 | $447,512 | $114,960 | $332,552 |
| 2014 | $6,069 | $438,747 | $112,709 | $326,038 |
Source: Public Records
Map