4797 Rainy Pass Rd Collierville, TN 38017
Estimated Value: $523,000 - $562,157
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,357
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4797 Rainy Pass Rd, Collierville, TN 38017 and is currently estimated at $546,789, approximately $125 per square foot. 4797 Rainy Pass Rd is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Schilling Farms Elementary School, West Collierville Middle School, and Collierville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2006
Sold by
Carpenter Randy and Carpenter Martha C
Bought by
Mayo Gary S and Mayo Cindy C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$268,600
Outstanding Balance
$200,386
Interest Rate
11.75%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$346,403
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2002
Sold by
Fleming Gardens Lp
Bought by
P Baum Co
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mayo Gary S | $316,000 | None Available | |
| P Baum Co | $199,752 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mayo Gary S | $268,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,695 | $145,975 | $24,000 | $121,975 |
| 2024 | $3,695 | $109,000 | $16,325 | $92,675 |
| 2023 | $5,701 | $109,000 | $16,325 | $92,675 |
| 2022 | $5,570 | $109,000 | $16,325 | $92,675 |
| 2021 | $5,635 | $109,000 | $16,325 | $92,675 |
| 2020 | $5,311 | $90,325 | $16,325 | $74,000 |
| 2019 | $3,658 | $90,325 | $16,325 | $74,000 |
| 2018 | $3,658 | $90,325 | $16,325 | $74,000 |
| 2017 | $3,712 | $90,325 | $16,325 | $74,000 |
| 2016 | $3,278 | $75,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,278 | $75,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map