4797 Rockford Rd Dobson, NC 27017
Estimated payment $2,099/month
Total Views
3,726
3
Beds
2.5
Baths
2,136
Sq Ft
$173
About This Home
Beautiful, updated with tastefully finishes, open kitchen/living plan, 3 bedroom, 2 & 1/2 bath situated on .84 of an acre. Multiple exterior buildings, perfect for workshop or ample storage. Additional storage area in unfinished basement. Less than 20 minutes to Dobson or Yadkinville, centrally located between Hwy 67 and Hwy 268. Minutes from Silo Run Golf Course & wineries.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $1,547
Year Built
- Built in 1956
Lot Details
- 36,590 Sq Ft Lot
- Property is zoned RA
Parking
- 2 Car Garage
- Detached Carport Space
Home Design
- Brick Exterior Construction
Interior Spaces
- 2,136 Sq Ft Home
- Property has 1 Level
- Den with Fireplace
- Unfinished Basement
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 591200139727
- 1% Total Tax Rate
Map
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,574 | $256,560 | $12,000 | $244,560 |
| 2024 | $1,386 | $208,170 | $11,000 | $197,170 |
| 2023 | $1,337 | $208,170 | $11,000 | $197,170 |
| 2022 | $634 | $92,530 | $11,000 | $81,530 |
| 2021 | $387 | $103,900 | $11,000 | $92,900 |
| 2020 | $369 | $95,930 | $11,000 | $84,930 |
| 2019 | $366 | $95,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $360 | $95,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $356 | $95,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $353 | $95,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $95,880 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/19/2026 03/19/26 | For Sale | $369,000 | +28.3% | $173 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/21/2023 02/21/23 | Sold | $287,500 | -4.1% | $151 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/23/2022 12/23/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/29/2022 11/29/22 | Price Changed | $299,900 | -3.3% | $158 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/09/2022 11/09/22 | Price Changed | $310,000 | -3.1% | $163 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/12/2022 10/12/22 | Price Changed | $319,900 | -1.6% | $168 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/09/2022 09/09/22 | For Sale | $325,000 | +265.2% | $171 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/30/2021 12/30/21 | Sold | $89,000 | -- | $64 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
Source: Triad MLS
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $287,500 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $287,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | $89,000 | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | $70,000 | None Available | |
| Deed | -- | -- | |
| Deed | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Source: Triad MLS
MLS Number: 1212940
APN: 5912-00-13-9727