4798 Auburn Dr San Diego, CA 92105
Fairmount Village Neighborhood
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
3,920
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 4798 Auburn Dr, San Diego, CA 92105. 4798 Auburn Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Rosa Parks Elementary School, Clark Middle School, and Herbert Hoover High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,437 | $207,236 | $81,637 | $125,599 |
| 2024 | $2,437 | $203,174 | $80,037 | $123,137 |
| 2023 | $2,382 | $199,191 | $78,468 | $120,723 |
| 2022 | $2,317 | $195,286 | $76,930 | $118,356 |
| 2021 | $2,300 | $191,458 | $75,422 | $116,036 |
| 2020 | $2,272 | $189,496 | $74,649 | $114,847 |
| 2019 | $2,230 | $185,782 | $73,186 | $112,596 |
| 2018 | $2,084 | $182,140 | $71,751 | $110,389 |
| 2017 | $83 | $178,570 | $70,345 | $108,225 |
| 2016 | $2,000 | $175,069 | $68,966 | $106,103 |
| 2015 | $1,969 | $172,441 | $67,931 | $104,510 |
| 2014 | $1,937 | $169,064 | $66,601 | $102,463 |
Source: Public Records
Map