4799 Bauer Rd Brighton, MI 48116
Estimated Value: $485,423 - $604,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,344
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4799 Bauer Rd, Brighton, MI 48116 and is currently estimated at $556,106, approximately $237 per square foot. 4799 Bauer Rd is a home located in Livingston County with nearby schools including Hornung Elementary School, Scranton Middle School, and Brighton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2004
Sold by
Oberliesen Richard J and Oberliesen Arleen A
Bought by
Ries Timothy J and Ries Cynthia M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ries Timothy J | $260,000 | Metropolitan Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,016 | $230,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,959 | $225,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,873 | $211,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,362 | $166,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,216 | $176,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,268 | $175,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,218 | $166,100 | $0 | $0 |