47994 280th St Canton, SD 57013
Estimated Value: $395,837 - $404,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,392
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 47994 280th St, Canton, SD 57013 and is currently estimated at $399,209, approximately $286 per square foot. 47994 280th St is a home with nearby schools including Lawrence Elementary School, Canton Middle School, and Canton High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,433 | $365,886 | $92,935 | $272,951 |
| 2024 | $3,433 | $348,074 | $88,700 | $259,374 |
| 2023 | $3,314 | $323,808 | $88,700 | $235,108 |
| 2022 | $2,863 | $285,775 | $88,700 | $197,075 |
| 2021 | $1,842 | $259,900 | $85,599 | $174,301 |
| 2020 | $1,842 | $161,014 | $40,833 | $120,181 |
| 2019 | $1,742 | $152,847 | $32,666 | $120,181 |
| 2018 | $1,552 | $152,847 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,431 | $123,953 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,390 | $111,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,277 | $111,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,277 | $111,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $107,785 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map