$509,000
$16K PRICE DROP

48 Augusta Ct Rio Vista, CA 94571

Estimated payment $3,390/month

Total Views 4,983
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,657 Sq Ft
$307 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

This upgraded Hatteras floor plan sits in an intimate court location above the golf course and a beautiful water feature. Freshly painted in and out this home shines. The open floor plan greets you with a large living dining room combo with engineered wood floors that lead to a great family room with fireplace and TV niche enclosed with shutters. The tall ceiling height allows transom windows to bathe the rooms with light and highlight the grand views. An angled peninsula in this all white kitchen faces the fireplace and TV area as well as being perfect to see the vistas in the rear. All new stainless appliances finish the look. There are 2 spacious bedrooms with large ensuite in primary. The view from the rear of the home will have you wanting to watch the golfers or play yourself while the sunsets will keep you smiling while sipping your favorite beverage. You will love the private office or additional storage room in the garage. Also, just a short walk away is one of Trilogy's clubhouses with outdoor pool and BBQ area. Trilogy is a 55+ community, Golf play is not included in the HOA fees. This Hatteras is a must see!

Listing Agent

Andria Haisley

Shafer Real Estate, Inc. License #00997350 Listed on: 02/15/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1997

Lot Details

  • 5,227 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Sprinkler System

HOA Fees

  • $290 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property

• Washer
  • 220 Volts In Laundry

Utilities

  • Central Heating
  • Natural Gas Connected
  • Well
  • Gas Water Heater
  • Internet Available

Community Details

  • Association fees include common areas, ground maintenance, management, pool, recreation facility, road
  • Trilogy At Rio Vista Association, Phone Number (707) 374-4843
  • Built by Braddock & Logan

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1997

Lot Details

5,227 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$290 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.12
  • Stories: 1
  • Levels: One
  • ArchitecturalStyle: Contemporary
  • Reso Window Features: Double Pane Windows, Screens
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 7CSHAFER
  • Subdivision Name: Trrilogy at Rio Vista
  • Directions: Summerset to St. Andrews, to Augusta
  • Power Production Type: None
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Free-Standing Electric Oven, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Gas Cooktop, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Self Cleaning Oven
  • Basement: None
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl, Wood
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplaces: 1

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Stucco, Wood
  • Lot Features: On Golf Course, Auto Sprinkler F&R, Landscape Misc
  • Roof: Tile
  • Fencing: Full
  • Foundation Details: Slab

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Covered, Garage Door Opener, Restrictions
  • Garage Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Electric: 220 Volts in Laundry
  • Security Features: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Double Strapped Water Heater, Smoke Detector(s), Video System
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Internet Available, Natural Gas Connected, Public
  • Water Source: Meter on Site, Public, Well
  • Heating: Central, Fireplace(s)
  • Laundry Features: Cabinets, Dryer Included, Inside Area, Inside Room, Washer Included

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 290
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Trilogy at Rio Vista
  • Association Phone: 707-374-4843

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pool, Recreation Facility, Road

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5227
  • Land Lease: No

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1997

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,153 $397,235 $147,723 $249,512
2024 $4,153 $389,447 $144,827 $244,620
2023 $4,135 $381,812 $141,988 $239,824
2022 $4,064 $374,326 $139,204 $235,122
2021 $3,953 $366,987 $136,475 $230,512
2020 $3,787 $363,225 $135,076 $228,149
2019 $3,642 $356,104 $132,428 $223,676
2018 $3,729 $349,123 $129,832 $219,291
2017 $3,534 $342,279 $127,287 $214,992
2016 $3,460 $335,569 $124,792 $210,777
2015 $3,453 $330,529 $122,918 $207,611
2014 $3,285 $300,000 $108,000 $192,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/15/2026 05/15/26 Price Changed $509,000 -3.0% $307 / Sq Ft
02/15/2026 02/15/26 For Sale $524,900 -- $317 / Sq Ft
Source: Bay Area Real Estate Information Services (BAREIS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Tcs
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Financial Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- American Title Co
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- American Title Co
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Grant Deed $265,000 First American Title Guarant
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $150,000 Balloon
Previous Owner $150,000 Balloon
Previous Owner $198,750 Balloon
Source: Public Records

Source: Bay Area Real Estate Information Services (BAREIS)

MLS Number: 326012025

Bay Area Real Estate Information Services (BAREIS)

APN: 0176-160-210

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.