48 Baldwin St Youngstown, OH 44505
Wick Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $52,428 - $88,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,571
Sq Ft
$43/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 48 Baldwin St, Youngstown, OH 44505 and is currently estimated at $66,857, approximately $42 per square foot. 48 Baldwin St is a home located in Mahoning County with nearby schools including Harding Elementary School, Williamson Elementary School, and East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2012
Sold by
Juengel Victoria R
Bought by
Morris Irene
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2007
Sold by
Juengel Ausma
Bought by
Juengel Victoria R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2005
Sold by
Frost Daisy L
Bought by
Frost Daisy and Frost Hugh Leroy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$33,300
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 1992
Bought by
Geidans Mareijana
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morris Irene | $5,000 | None Available | |
| Juengel Victoria R | -- | Attorney | |
| Frost Daisy | -- | Capital Title | |
| Geidans Mareijana | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Frost Daisy | $33,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $268 | $6,330 | $330 | $6,000 |
| 2024 | $304 | $6,330 | $330 | $6,000 |
| 2023 | $301 | $6,330 | $330 | $6,000 |
| 2022 | $210 | $3,380 | $330 | $3,050 |
| 2021 | $210 | $3,380 | $330 | $3,050 |
| 2020 | $211 | $3,380 | $330 | $3,050 |
| 2019 | $215 | $3,050 | $330 | $2,720 |
| 2018 | $251 | $3,050 | $330 | $2,720 |
| 2017 | $222 | $3,050 | $330 | $2,720 |
| 2016 | $231 | $3,540 | $330 | $3,210 |
| 2015 | $237 | $3,540 | $330 | $3,210 |
| 2014 | $224 | $3,540 | $330 | $3,210 |
| 2013 | $221 | $3,540 | $330 | $3,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map