48 Beale Rd Cold Spring, NY 10516
Estimated Value: $611,661 - $716,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,428
Sq Ft
$468/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 48 Beale Rd, Cold Spring, NY 10516 and is currently estimated at $668,915, approximately $468 per square foot. 48 Beale Rd is a home located in Putnam County with nearby schools including Haldane Elementary/Middle School, Haldane High School, and Manitou School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,518 | $181,495 | $50,500 | $130,995 |
| 2024 | $15,141 | $181,495 | $50,500 | $130,995 |
| 2023 | $15,141 | $181,495 | $50,500 | $130,995 |
| 2022 | $13,250 | $181,495 | $50,500 | $130,995 |
| 2021 | $11,958 | $181,495 | $50,500 | $130,995 |
| 2020 | $8,944 | $181,495 | $50,500 | $130,995 |
| 2019 | $5,956 | $181,495 | $50,500 | $130,995 |
| 2018 | $8,617 | $181,495 | $50,500 | $130,995 |
| 2017 | $8,472 | $181,495 | $50,500 | $130,995 |
| 2016 | $8,363 | $181,495 | $50,500 | $130,995 |
| 2015 | -- | $181,495 | $50,500 | $130,995 |
| 2014 | -- | $181,495 | $50,500 | $130,995 |
Source: Public Records
Map