48 Beau St Norwalk, CT 06850
Spring Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $635,989 - $712,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,795
Sq Ft
$375/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 48 Beau St, Norwalk, CT 06850 and is currently estimated at $673,497, approximately $375 per square foot. 48 Beau St is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Kendall Elementary School, Ponus Ridge Middle School, and Brien Mcmahon High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,590 | $358,730 | $152,370 | $206,360 |
| 2024 | $8,463 | $358,730 | $152,370 | $206,360 |
| 2023 | $6,740 | $267,880 | $111,730 | $156,150 |
| 2022 | $6,614 | $267,880 | $111,730 | $156,150 |
| 2021 | $6,443 | $267,880 | $111,730 | $156,150 |
| 2020 | $6,439 | $267,880 | $111,730 | $156,150 |
| 2019 | $6,259 | $267,880 | $111,730 | $156,150 |
| 2018 | $6,135 | $230,090 | $115,920 | $114,170 |
| 2017 | $5,924 | $230,090 | $115,920 | $114,170 |
| 2016 | $5,867 | $230,090 | $115,920 | $114,170 |
| 2015 | $5,851 | $230,090 | $115,920 | $114,170 |
| 2014 | $5,775 | $230,090 | $115,920 | $114,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map