48 Belgium St Cranston, RI 02920
Budlong NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $442,106 - $558,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,872
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 48 Belgium St, Cranston, RI 02920 and is currently estimated at $488,527, approximately $260 per square foot. 48 Belgium St is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including Woodridge Elementary School, Western Hills Middle School, and Cranston High School West.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2021
Sold by
Monfils Joyce L
Bought by
Ferranti Kenneth A and Ferranti Christine M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2011
Sold by
Cronan Patrick M and Cronan Kristy
Bought by
Monfils Joyce L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2006
Sold by
Hayes Charlotte
Bought by
Goran Kristy and Goran Patrick
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$203,200
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 1991
Sold by
Deblois Bldg Co
Bought by
Hayes Charlotte
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ferranti Kenneth A | $290,000 | None Available | |
| Monfils Joyce L | -- | -- | |
| Goran Kristy | $254,500 | -- | |
| Hayes Charlotte | $110,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hayes Charlotte | $203,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Hayes Charlotte | $50,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Hayes Charlotte | $70,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hayes Charlotte | $41,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,920 | $354,500 | $108,800 | $245,700 |
| 2024 | $4,825 | $354,500 | $108,800 | $245,700 |
| 2023 | $4,506 | $238,400 | $71,700 | $166,700 |
| 2022 | $4,413 | $238,400 | $71,700 | $166,700 |
| 2021 | $4,291 | $238,400 | $71,700 | $166,700 |
| 2020 | $4,054 | $195,200 | $68,200 | $127,000 |
| 2019 | $4,054 | $195,200 | $68,200 | $127,000 |
| 2018 | $3,961 | $195,200 | $68,200 | $127,000 |
| 2017 | $3,886 | $169,400 | $61,400 | $108,000 |
| 2016 | $3,803 | $169,400 | $61,400 | $108,000 |
| 2015 | $3,803 | $169,400 | $61,400 | $108,000 |
| 2014 | $3,163 | $162,000 | $61,400 | $100,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map