48 Birch Hill Dr Poughkeepsie, NY 12603
Estimated Value: $455,968 - $537,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,490
Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 48 Birch Hill Dr, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 and is currently estimated at $484,242, approximately $324 per square foot. 48 Birch Hill Dr is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Arlington High School, Hawk Meadow Montessori School, and Holy Trinity School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2024
Sold by
Francis J Hildenbrand Ret and Hildenbrand
Bought by
Hildenbrand Terence W and Hildenbrand Raecyne M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2011
Sold by
Hildenbrand Francis
Bought by
Hildenbrand Francis
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hildenbrand Terence W | $230,000 | None Available | |
| Hildenbrand Francis | -- | -- | |
| Hildenbrand Francis | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,308 | $270,100 | $56,700 | $213,400 |
| 2024 | $10,308 | $266,000 | $56,700 | $209,300 |
| 2023 | $11,711 | $266,000 | $56,700 | $209,300 |
| 2022 | $11,290 | $266,000 | $56,700 | $209,300 |
| 2021 | $11,180 | $266,000 | $56,700 | $209,300 |
| 2020 | $8,409 | $266,000 | $56,700 | $209,300 |
| 2019 | $8,300 | $266,000 | $56,700 | $209,300 |
| 2018 | $8,044 | $255,800 | $56,700 | $199,100 |
| 2017 | $7,863 | $255,800 | $56,700 | $199,100 |
| 2016 | $7,750 | $255,800 | $56,700 | $199,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $255,800 | $56,700 | $199,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $255,800 | $56,700 | $199,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map