C
Seller's Agent in 2013
Colleen Blanchard
ELITE Realty Advisors
(617) 851-9714
18 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $803,640 - $907,000
Highly sought after Spring Valley neighborhood. Move right in to this wonderful home that features a beautiful Great Room, Living Room, Formal Dining Room, Master Suite, updated kitchen w/granite, hardwood floors and updated baths and plenty of storage. A Sun Room that overlooks a beautiful patio and a picture perfect fenced in backyard with a brand new white vinyl fence. Walking distance to elementary school and train.
Last Buyer's Agent
Alan Sperberg
Success! Real Estate License #449546743
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1953
Lot Details
0.37 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roach Matthew J | $360,000 | -- | |
| Roach Matthew J | $360,000 | -- | |
| Quigley James G | -- | -- | |
| Quigley James G | -- | -- | |
| Quigley Edward M | -- | -- | |
| Quigley Edward M | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Roach Matthew J | $342,000 | |
| Closed | Quigley Edward M | $342,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Quigley James G | $170,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/24/2013 10/24/13 | Sold | $435,000 | 0.0% | $235 / Sq Ft |
| 09/27/2013 09/27/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/13/2013 09/13/13 | Off Market | $435,000 | -- | -- |
| 09/10/2013 09/10/13 | For Sale | $419,000 | -- | $227 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,420 | $649,100 | $357,700 | $291,400 |
| 2024 | $6,226 | $624,500 | $344,000 | $280,500 |
| 2023 | $6,190 | $585,600 | $344,000 | $241,600 |
| 2022 | $6,060 | $533,900 | $327,600 | $206,300 |
| 2021 | $5,725 | $469,300 | $297,800 | $171,500 |
| 2020 | $5,497 | $449,500 | $283,600 | $165,900 |
| 2019 | $5,172 | $417,100 | $257,800 | $159,300 |
| 2018 | $5,010 | $403,400 | $247,900 | $155,500 |
| 2017 | $5,087 | $397,700 | $243,000 | $154,700 |
| 2016 | $4,989 | $390,100 | $237,100 | $153,000 |
| 2015 | $4,865 | $379,500 | $230,200 | $149,300 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2013
Colleen Blanchard
ELITE Realty Advisors
(617) 851-9714
18 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Alan Sperberg
Success! Real Estate
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71580811
APN: CANT-000031-000000-000073
Ask me questions while you tour the home.