48 Bridge St Medfield, MA 02052
Estimated Value: $1,475,000 - $1,850,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
4,168
Sq Ft
$408/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 48 Bridge St, Medfield, MA 02052 and is currently estimated at $1,700,913, approximately $408 per square foot. 48 Bridge St is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Memorial School, Ralph Wheelock School, and Dale Street School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2013
Sold by
Henken Sarah
Bought by
48 Bridge Street Rt and Henken
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2012
Sold by
Oconnor Neal J and Oconnor Darrah C
Bought by
Henken Sarah
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 48 Bridge Street Rt | -- | -- | |
| 48 Bridge Street Rt | -- | -- | |
| Henken Sarah | $850,000 | -- | |
| Henken Sarah | $850,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Henken Sarah | $144,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,293 | $1,470,500 | $539,800 | $930,700 |
| 2024 | $19,954 | $1,363,000 | $494,600 | $868,400 |
| 2023 | $19,798 | $1,283,100 | $474,600 | $808,500 |
| 2022 | $18,908 | $1,085,400 | $454,600 | $630,800 |
| 2021 | $18,422 | $1,037,300 | $444,600 | $592,700 |
| 2020 | $18,110 | $1,015,700 | $440,600 | $575,100 |
| 2019 | $17,300 | $968,100 | $434,600 | $533,500 |
| 2018 | $15,799 | $927,700 | $422,600 | $505,100 |
| 2017 | $15,373 | $910,200 | $406,600 | $503,600 |
| 2016 | $15,078 | $900,200 | $396,600 | $503,600 |
| 2015 | $14,069 | $877,100 | $385,100 | $492,000 |
| 2014 | $13,404 | $831,500 | $339,500 | $492,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map