53 Bridge St Medfield, MA 02052
Estimated Value: $811,000 - $927,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,960
Sq Ft
$443/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 53 Bridge St, Medfield, MA 02052 and is currently estimated at $868,942, approximately $443 per square foot. 53 Bridge St is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Memorial School, Ralph Wheelock School, and Dale Street School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2014
Sold by
Travis Michael D and Travis Barbara M
Bought by
Travis Ft and Travis
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1984
Bought by
Travis Michael D and Travis Barbra M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Travis Ft | -- | -- | |
| Travis Ft | -- | -- | |
| Travis Michael D | $126,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Travis Michael D | $90,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Travis Michael D | $74,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,783 | $781,400 | $486,800 | $294,600 |
| 2024 | $10,545 | $720,300 | $441,600 | $278,700 |
| 2023 | $10,224 | $662,600 | $421,600 | $241,000 |
| 2022 | $9,935 | $570,300 | $401,600 | $168,700 |
| 2021 | $9,722 | $547,400 | $391,600 | $155,800 |
| 2020 | $9,609 | $538,900 | $387,600 | $151,300 |
| 2019 | $9,503 | $531,800 | $381,600 | $150,200 |
| 2018 | $8,721 | $512,100 | $369,600 | $142,500 |
| 2017 | $8,379 | $496,100 | $353,600 | $142,500 |
| 2016 | $8,142 | $486,100 | $343,600 | $142,500 |
| 2015 | $7,715 | $481,000 | $341,600 | $139,400 |
| 2014 | $7,051 | $437,400 | $296,000 | $141,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map