48 Brookside St Lowell, MA 01854
Pawtucketville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $462,000 - $605,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,992
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 48 Brookside St, Lowell, MA 01854 and is currently estimated at $546,116, approximately $274 per square foot. 48 Brookside St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Joseph McAvinnue Elementary School, Charlotte M. Murkland Elementary School, and Charles W. Morey Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 1995
Sold by
Fnma
Bought by
Lambert Laurence and Lambert Joanne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$74,000
Interest Rate
7.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 1995
Sold by
Johnson Robert T
Bought by
Phh Us Mtg Corp
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$74,000
Interest Rate
7.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 1990
Sold by
Dionne Richard Joseph
Bought by
Johnson Robert T
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lambert Laurence | $92,500 | -- | |
| Lambert Laurence | $92,500 | -- | |
| Phh Us Mtg Corp | $149,521 | -- | |
| Phh Us Mtg Corp | $149,521 | -- | |
| Johnson Robert T | $136,900 | -- | |
| Johnson Robert T | $136,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Robert T | $74,300 | |
| Closed | Johnson Robert T | $74,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,681 | $494,900 | $176,100 | $318,800 |
| 2024 | $5,277 | $443,100 | $142,100 | $301,000 |
| 2023 | $4,732 | $381,000 | $116,000 | $265,000 |
| 2022 | $4,462 | $351,600 | $102,700 | $248,900 |
| 2021 | $4,162 | $309,200 | $89,300 | $219,900 |
| 2020 | $4,334 | $324,400 | $115,500 | $208,900 |
| 2019 | $4,090 | $291,300 | $101,500 | $189,800 |
| 2018 | $3,999 | $277,900 | $96,700 | $181,200 |
| 2017 | $3,857 | $258,500 | $87,900 | $170,600 |
| 2016 | $3,667 | $241,900 | $85,500 | $156,400 |
| 2015 | $3,540 | $228,700 | $81,900 | $146,800 |
| 2013 | $3,284 | $218,800 | $90,400 | $128,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map