48 Butternut Rd White River Junction, VT 05001
Estimated Value: $395,000 - $532,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,467
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 48 Butternut Rd, White River Junction, VT 05001 and is currently estimated at $450,605, approximately $307 per square foot. 48 Butternut Rd is a home located in Windsor County with nearby schools including White River School, Hartford Memorial Middle School, and Hartford High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,566 | $232,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,135 | $232,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,156 | $232,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,173 | $232,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,278 | $232,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $6,146 | $232,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $6,054 | $232,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $232,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,726 | $232,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,323 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,323 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $2,323 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map