48 Carnation Ave Central Islip, NY 11722
Estimated Value: $480,000 - $660,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.28
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 48 Carnation Ave, Central Islip, NY 11722 and is currently estimated at $545,161. 48 Carnation Ave is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Anthony Alfano Elementary School and Central Islip Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2009
Sold by
Hudak Helen
Bought by
Cardona Jose and Cardona Audrey
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$219,608
Outstanding Balance
$139,125
Interest Rate
4.98%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$406,036
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cardona Jose | $224,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cardona Jose | $219,608 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $24,100 | $7,700 | $16,400 |
| 2023 | -- | $24,100 | $7,700 | $16,400 |
| 2022 | $7,598 | $24,100 | $7,700 | $16,400 |
| 2021 | $7,598 | $24,100 | $7,700 | $16,400 |
| 2020 | $7,224 | $24,100 | $7,700 | $16,400 |
| 2019 | $7,598 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $24,100 | $7,700 | $16,400 |
| 2017 | $5,998 | $24,100 | $7,700 | $16,400 |
| 2016 | $5,949 | $24,100 | $7,700 | $16,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $30,000 | $7,700 | $22,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $30,000 | $7,700 | $22,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map