48 Catherine Dr Wolcott, CT 06716
Estimated Value: $280,000 - $405,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,120
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 48 Catherine Dr, Wolcott, CT 06716 and is currently estimated at $336,381, approximately $300 per square foot. 48 Catherine Dr is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Tyrrell Middle School, Wolcott High School, and Immanuel Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1994
Sold by
Seda Edwin and Seda Linda Marie
Bought by
Dunn Stephen J and Dunn Christine M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$114,400
Interest Rate
8.81%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dunn Stephen J | $115,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dunn Stephen J | $200,091 | |
| Closed | Dunn Stephen J | $30,000 | |
| Closed | Dunn Stephen J | $114,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Dunn Stephen J | $78,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,947 | $137,690 | $39,910 | $97,780 |
| 2024 | $4,553 | $137,690 | $39,910 | $97,780 |
| 2023 | $4,388 | $137,690 | $39,910 | $97,780 |
| 2022 | $4,241 | $137,690 | $39,910 | $97,780 |
| 2021 | $3,938 | $118,830 | $39,430 | $79,400 |
| 2020 | $3,938 | $118,830 | $39,430 | $79,400 |
| 2019 | $3,938 | $118,830 | $39,430 | $79,400 |
| 2018 | $3,826 | $118,830 | $39,430 | $79,400 |
| 2017 | $3,716 | $118,830 | $39,430 | $79,400 |
| 2016 | $3,594 | $124,330 | $40,190 | $84,140 |
| 2015 | $3,491 | $124,330 | $40,190 | $84,140 |
| 2014 | $3,378 | $124,330 | $40,190 | $84,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map