48 Compton St Belford, NJ 07718
Estimated Value: $534,000 - $670,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,522
Sq Ft
$389/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 48 Compton St, Belford, NJ 07718 and is currently estimated at $592,503, approximately $389 per square foot. 48 Compton St is a home located in Monmouth County with nearby schools including Bayview Elementary School, Bayshore Middle School, and Middletown High School North.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 1994
Sold by
Negro Rian
Bought by
Dionisio Arnel and Dionisio Dawne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$121,000
Interest Rate
8.5%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dionisio Arnel | $127,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Dionisio Arnel | $121,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,988 | $533,200 | $329,300 | $203,900 |
| 2024 | $6,323 | $485,600 | $285,500 | $200,100 |
| 2023 | $6,323 | $363,800 | $220,600 | $143,200 |
| 2022 | $5,737 | $333,800 | $193,700 | $140,100 |
| 2021 | $5,737 | $275,800 | $151,200 | $124,600 |
| 2020 | $5,379 | $251,600 | $129,800 | $121,800 |
| 2019 | $5,299 | $250,900 | $129,800 | $121,100 |
| 2018 | $5,261 | $242,800 | $127,300 | $115,500 |
| 2017 | $5,072 | $231,700 | $119,800 | $111,900 |
| 2016 | $5,385 | $252,700 | $119,800 | $132,900 |
| 2015 | $5,573 | $252,500 | $119,800 | $132,700 |
| 2014 | $5,456 | $241,100 | $119,800 | $121,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map