48 Concord Rd Longmeadow, MA 01106
Estimated Value: $581,487 - $616,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,952
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 48 Concord Rd, Longmeadow, MA 01106 and is currently estimated at $595,162, approximately $304 per square foot. 48 Concord Rd is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Blueberry Hill, Williams Middle School, and Longmeadow High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 1993
Sold by
Pasteris Paul T and Pasteris Gertrude M
Bought by
Poisson Robert L and Poisson Teresa A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$229,500
Interest Rate
7.39%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1987
Sold by
Cronin Paul A
Bought by
Pasteris Paul T
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Poisson Robert L | $255,000 | -- | |
| Pasteris Paul T | $250,050 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pasteris Paul T | $316,500 | |
| Closed | Pasteris Paul T | $34,400 | |
| Closed | Pasteris Paul T | $212,450 | |
| Closed | Pasteris Paul T | $229,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,744 | $508,700 | $222,900 | $285,800 |
| 2024 | $10,520 | $508,700 | $222,900 | $285,800 |
| 2023 | $9,725 | $424,300 | $173,800 | $250,500 |
| 2022 | $9,666 | $392,300 | $181,600 | $210,700 |
| 2021 | $9,480 | $383,200 | $180,400 | $202,800 |
| 2020 | $9,544 | $394,200 | $195,400 | $198,800 |
| 2019 | $9,588 | $398,000 | $195,400 | $202,600 |
| 2018 | $8,736 | $358,900 | $210,800 | $148,100 |
| 2017 | $8,567 | $363,300 | $210,800 | $152,500 |
| 2016 | $8,279 | $340,300 | $197,000 | $143,300 |
| 2015 | $7,991 | $338,300 | $195,000 | $143,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map