60 Concord Rd Longmeadow, MA 01106
Estimated Value: $665,462 - $732,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,484
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 60 Concord Rd, Longmeadow, MA 01106 and is currently estimated at $701,487, approximately $282 per square foot. 60 Concord Rd is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Blueberry Hill, Williams Middle School, and Longmeadow High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 1992
Sold by
Ryan Frances F
Bought by
Hadley William P and Hadley Linda C
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hadley William P | $270,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hadley William P | $150,000 | |
| Closed | Hadley William P | $200,000 | |
| Closed | Hadley William P | $215,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,742 | $603,300 | $225,300 | $378,000 |
| 2024 | $12,476 | $603,300 | $225,300 | $378,000 |
| 2023 | $11,630 | $507,400 | $175,800 | $331,600 |
| 2022 | $11,389 | $462,200 | $183,700 | $278,500 |
| 2021 | $11,140 | $450,300 | $182,500 | $267,800 |
| 2020 | $11,144 | $460,300 | $197,800 | $262,500 |
| 2019 | $10,641 | $441,700 | $197,800 | $243,900 |
| 2018 | $9,768 | $401,300 | $212,600 | $188,700 |
| 2017 | $9,597 | $407,000 | $212,600 | $194,400 |
| 2016 | $9,270 | $381,000 | $198,500 | $182,500 |
| 2015 | $8,954 | $379,100 | $196,600 | $182,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map