48 Cote Dr Epping, NH 03042
Estimated Value: $530,000 - $637,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,130
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 48 Cote Dr, Epping, NH 03042 and is currently estimated at $576,210, approximately $270 per square foot. 48 Cote Dr is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including Epping Elementary School, Epping Middle School, and Epping High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,548 | $503,200 | $174,200 | $329,000 |
| 2024 | $7,741 | $306,800 | $100,200 | $206,600 |
| 2023 | $7,179 | $306,800 | $100,200 | $206,600 |
| 2022 | $6,900 | $306,800 | $100,200 | $206,600 |
| 2021 | $6,878 | $306,800 | $100,200 | $206,600 |
| 2020 | $7,253 | $306,800 | $100,200 | $206,600 |
| 2019 | $43,782 | $236,500 | $87,100 | $149,400 |
| 2018 | $6,135 | $236,500 | $87,100 | $149,400 |
| 2017 | $6,135 | $236,500 | $87,100 | $149,400 |
| 2016 | $36,940 | $236,500 | $87,100 | $149,400 |
| 2015 | $6,135 | $236,500 | $87,100 | $149,400 |
| 2014 | $5,516 | $225,900 | $87,100 | $138,800 |
| 2013 | $5,483 | $225,900 | $87,100 | $138,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map