48 Creekside Ct Spruce Pine, NC 28777
Estimated Value: $357,216 - $497,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,688
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 48 Creekside Ct, Spruce Pine, NC 28777 and is currently estimated at $415,554, approximately $154 per square foot. 48 Creekside Ct is a home located in Mitchell County with nearby schools including Greenlee Primary School, Mitchell High School, and Spruce Pine Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2005
Sold by
Hughes Billy Joe and Hughes Laura
Bought by
Byrd Bill D and Byrd Tuesday L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Byrd Bill D | $19,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,482 | $264,600 | $21,700 | $242,900 |
| 2024 | $1,482 | $264,600 | $21,700 | $242,900 |
| 2023 | $1,482 | $264,600 | $21,700 | $242,900 |
| 2022 | $1,482 | $264,600 | $21,700 | $242,900 |
| 2021 | $1,223 | $210,800 | $20,200 | $190,600 |
| 2020 | $1,223 | $210,800 | $20,200 | $190,600 |
| 2019 | $1,223 | $210,800 | $20,200 | $190,600 |
| 2018 | $1,223 | $210,800 | $20,200 | $190,600 |
| 2017 | $1,197 | $206,300 | $24,600 | $181,700 |
| 2016 | $1,093 | $206,300 | $24,600 | $181,700 |
| 2015 | $1,093 | $206,300 | $24,600 | $181,700 |
| 2014 | $1,093 | $206,300 | $24,600 | $181,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map