48 Crystal River Dr Cocoa Beach, FL 32931
Estimated Value: $798,000 - $1,040,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,788
Sq Ft
$485/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 48 Crystal River Dr, Cocoa Beach, FL 32931 and is currently estimated at $867,295, approximately $485 per square foot. 48 Crystal River Dr is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Theodore Roosevelt Elementary School, Cocoa Beach Junior/Senior High School, and Cocoa Beach Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2011
Sold by
Dickson James E and Dickson Jeanne F
Bought by
Dickson James Edward and The James Edward Dickson Revoc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dickson James Edward | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,331 | $249,450 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,258 | $242,420 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,258 | $235,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,015 | $228,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,006 | $221,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,980 | $218,800 | $0 | $0 |